KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

C-cell battery

Russian translation: батарея размера C


17:51 Aug 8, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: C-cell battery
Lithium-ion, NiMH, or alkaline C-Cell batteries
Yuri Belov
Finland
Russian translation:батарея размера C
Explanation:
http://www.circuitspecialists.com/level.itml/icOid/2750

А вообще вопрос уже обсуждался, хотя и применительно к другому типоразмеру: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/555438
Selected response from:

Pavel Silenchuk
Luxembourg
Grading comment
And special thanks to Enote!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1батарея размера C
Pavel Silenchuk
3элемент питания типа CKalaus


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c-cell battery
батарея размера C


Explanation:
http://www.circuitspecialists.com/level.itml/icOid/2750

А вообще вопрос уже обсуждался, хотя и применительно к другому типоразмеру: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/555438

Pavel Silenchuk
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
And special thanks to Enote!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: как первому - лучше элемент питания типоразмера С
44 mins
  -> Спасибо. Согласен.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c-cell battery
элемент питания типа C


Explanation:
.

Kalaus