KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

firing sequencer

Russian translation: задатчик/устройство задания последовательности циклов/импульсов облучения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:firing sequencer
Russian translation:задатчик/устройство задания последовательности циклов/импульсов облучения
Entered by: Yuri Belov

13:18 Aug 11, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / non-destructive testing (ultrasound)
English term or phrase: firing sequencer
The Firing Sequencer module allows you to modify the order in which the ultrasound beams are fired. For some applications, the modification of the firing sequence can help to reduce the effects of ghost echoes due to high recurrence.
"задатчик последовательности активаций"?
Yuri Belov
Finland
задатчик/устройство задания последовательности циклов/импульсов облучения
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4устройство задания последовательности формирования
VLAS-FLC.COM
3 +1задатчик/устройство задания последовательности циклов/импульсов облучения
Nik-On/Off
3контроллер последовательности включения/формированияEnote
3селектор последовательности включения УЗ-пучковxxxPristav


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
селектор последовательности включения УЗ-пучков


Explanation:
=

xxxPristav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
задатчик/устройство задания последовательности циклов/импульсов облучения


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: контроллер последовательности
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устройство задания последовательности формирования


Explanation:
вариант:
устройство задания последовательности формирования

модуль устройства задания последовательности формирования ульразвуковых лучей

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контроллер последовательности включения/формирования


Explanation:
По контексту подходит вариант Pristav'а, но вообще говоря, sequencer обычно переводится как контроллер (задатчик) последовательности (импульсов), поскольку кроме простой коммутации/подачи разных импульсов он умеет регулировать длительность этих импульсов, фактически это программируемый генератор последовательности импульсов.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3842