KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Inline-plasma or Corona process

Russian translation: плазма линейного или коронного разряда


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inline-plasma or Corona process
Russian translation:плазма линейного или коронного разряда
Entered by: Ol_Besh

08:30 Sep 5, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Inline-plasma or Corona process
Method for producing a partially metallized film-type element
-------
The invention concerns a process and an apparatus for the production of a partially metallised film element and a partially metallised film element produced by means of the process. A digital data set (332) which defines the graphical shape of the partial metallisation is produced. A tool path and control data for actuation of a tool (38) are calculated from the digital data set (332). The tool (38) and a single-layer or multi-layer film body (30) are moved relative to each other in accordance with the tool path. The tool (38), controlled by the control data, produces partial digital demetallisation of a metal layer (31), in particular by applying an etching agent or an etching resist or by erosion of the metal layer (31).
...
A1 discloses a further possible way of producing a partially metallised film. In that process firstly a carrier material is cleaned and nucleated. That process step is a prerequisite for good adhesion of the partially structured metal layer to the carrier material.

[0004] Prior to application of the actual functional layer, an ink which is soluble in any solvent, for example water, alcohol, ketone or ester, is applied by means of an intaglio printing process. A cleaning and nucleation step is then carried out:

[0005] The printed substrate is treated by means of an

***Inline-plasma or Corona process***.

That treatment provides that the film surface is freed of coloring residues from the printing inks and activated at the same time as terminal polar groups are produced. In addition, at the same time as the plasma preliminary treatment in a vacuum, a thin metal or metal oxide layer is also applied as a bonding agent by sputtering or vapor deposition. In particular Cr, Al, Ag, Ni, Cu, Ti, TiO.sub.2, SiO.sub.x, and CrO.sub.x are suitable for that purpose.
Alexander Onishko
плазма линейного коронного разряда
Explanation:
Скомпилировал по:

forum.roerich.com :: Просмотр темы - Эффект Кирлиан :: Живая Этика ...гало или коронарный разряд. Такие изображения выдают за физическое ... где плазма коронного разряда заменяет исследователю микроамперметр. Но и только. ...
forum.roerich.com/viewtopic.php?t=651 - 91k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Hoвaя cmpaнuцa 1... любой материальной среде, будь то твердое вещество, жидкость или космическая плазма. ... волны в ионизированном канале задним фронтом линейного разряда. ...
www.sura.ru/SPIRON/spirsupport.htm - 31k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1плазма линейного коронного разряда
Ol_Besh
3 +1технология обработки поверхностей коронным разрядом/плазмой
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inline-plasma or corona process
плазма линейного коронного разряда


Explanation:
Скомпилировал по:

forum.roerich.com :: Просмотр темы - Эффект Кирлиан :: Живая Этика ...гало или коронарный разряд. Такие изображения выдают за физическое ... где плазма коронного разряда заменяет исследователю микроамперметр. Но и только. ...
forum.roerich.com/viewtopic.php?t=651 - 91k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Hoвaя cmpaнuцa 1... любой материальной среде, будь то твердое вещество, жидкость или космическая плазма. ... волны в ионизированном канале задним фронтом линейного разряда. ...
www.sura.ru/SPIRON/spirsupport.htm - 31k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки



Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 598
Grading comment
спасибо !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Только "линейного ИЛИ коронного разряда", поскольку это разные процессы.
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inline-plasma or corona process
технология обработки поверхностей коронным разрядом/плазмой


Explanation:
inline скорее всего означает, что данная технология может интегрироваться/включаться в общий технологический процесс. Поэтому может можно написать "интегрируемая технология" или что-то в этом роде?


    Reference: http://www.plasmatreat.de/GB/html/press_releases.html
    Reference: http://www.raantec.de/en/developments/plasma/info/info.php
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
8 mins
  -> спасибо