KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

as-built drawing

Russian translation: итоговый чертёж


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as-built drawing
Russian translation:итоговый чертёж

09:35 Sep 11, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / general
English term or phrase: as-built drawing
a completed drawing, prepared after installation which contains all changes between approved for construction document and actual result implemented on the site.
Sergey Malakhov
итоговый чертёж
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7исполнительный чертёж
Nik-On/Off
3итоговый чертёж
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
исполнительный чертёж


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Smantha
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ol_Besh
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Olga Judina
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
3 hrs

agree  Eugene B.
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
итоговый чертёж


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thanx!