KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

provision only

Russian translation: в комплект поставки не входит


12:41 Sep 11, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: provision only
General specification

19. Reverse cysle AC system (provision only)
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:в комплект поставки не входит
Explanation:
Андрей, Вам ведь по-русски нужно?
Selected response from:

Vitaly Kisin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4в комплект поставки не входит
Vitaly Kisin
3 +4something not included but which can be added
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
something not included but which can be added


Explanation:
The reverse cycle AC system is not included, but provision is made for one (place to mount it, wiring connections for it, etc.)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
29 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  abc def: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=optio...
37 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Smantha
8 hrs
  -> Thank you. But I notice the language pair has now changed/.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в комплект поставки не входит


Explanation:
Андрей, Вам ведь по-русски нужно?

Vitaly Kisin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: но можно добавить
54 mins
  -> Спасибо. М.б. "... в стандартный комплект..."?

agree  Smantha
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Natalie Lyssova
13 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day30 mins