KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

VRV & SKY Air ..... retrun plenums

Russian translation: модели VRV и SKY Air ....обратный воздуховод


08:56 Oct 23, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: VRV & SKY Air ..... retrun plenums
All ducted units (VRV & SKY Air ) DO NOT comprise of either supply or retrun plenums

Кондиционеры
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:модели VRV и SKY Air ....обратный воздуховод
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-10-23 09:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сама система VRV (Variable Refrigerant Volume — переменный объем хладагента). В настоящий момент используются системы третьего поколения (тот самый VRV III из следующего вопроса).
Если текст большой, то сочувствую, в Daikin очень любят нестандартные сокращения и названия.
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5рециркуляционный воздуховод
Alexander Melnikov
3 +2модели VRV и SKY Air ....обратный воздуховод
Ibrahimus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vrv & sky air ..... retrun plenums
модели VRV и SKY Air ....обратный воздуховод


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-10-23 09:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сама система VRV (Variable Refrigerant Volume — переменный объем хладагента). В настоящий момент используются системы третьего поколения (тот самый VRV III из следующего вопроса).
Если текст большой, то сочувствую, в Daikin очень любят нестандартные сокращения и названия.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  biker
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vrv & sky air ..... retrun plenums
рециркуляционный воздуховод


Explanation:
Стандартный термин, что там особо пояснять? Возможны вариации.

Alexander Melnikov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian