KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

[heat transfer] via conduction and induction

Russian translation: путем теплопередачи и движения струи воздуха (конвекции)


08:07 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: [heat transfer] via conduction and induction
The new boiler that is subject of the present invention to be used instead of existing solid, liquid, and gas fuelled boilers has been particularly designed to burn solid fuel and liquid fuel or natural gas at the same time, with a high efficiency and it has a different construction from the existing boilers with its improved fully automated grate system driven by engine with reducer that enables continuous coal feed and clinker flow, with its automated lime-fed dry desulphurization system adjustable according to sulphur content ratio in coal, with its special combustion chamber to burn liquid and gas fuels independent from the solid fuel burning chamber, and with its special tubeless design that enables heat transfer ***via conduction and induction*** in addition to the radiation based heat transfer, and it is a new type double-fuelled boiler with special tubeless design, which burns coal with fully automated feeding and great ease of operation and without smoke, and which can reduce sulphur dioxide emission thanks to its dry desulphurization system.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:путем теплопередачи и движения струи воздуха (конвекции)
Explanation:
путем
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4путем теплопередачи и движения струи воздуха (конвекции)
Vitaly Ashkinazi
5(теплопередача) путем конвективного и лучистого теплообменаLudwig Chekhovtsov
3теплопередача за счет теплопроводности и принудительной тягиEnote


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
путем теплопередачи и движения струи воздуха (конвекции)


Explanation:
путем

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  salavat: induction heating индукционный нагрев, высокочастотный нагрев
10 mins
  -> Thanks. Здесь тепло передается через воздух, а индукционный нагрев - нагрев за счет индукции, if you know what I mean

neutral  Enote: путем теплопроводности и .. да, очень странное использование induction + Дорос до своего ответа
49 mins
  -> Спасибо! Теплопроводность :(

agree  Oleg Shirokov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Romanov: Согласны :)
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Согласен. Три способа теплопередачи (теплообмена): теплопроводность,... Согласны?

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
теплопередача за счет теплопроводности и принудительной тяги


Explanation:
С учетом другого вопроса предлагаю этот вариант. Здесь induction - это всё же не конвекция, ибо о конвекции авторы в курсе и называют ее правильно (в другом месте). Напомню, что конвекция - это естественное перемещение воздуха (за счет изменения плотности при нагреве)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3838

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(теплопередача) путем конвективного и лучистого теплообмена


Explanation:

Физика 7—8—9. Книга для учителя. Глава 3. § 2-

Целесообразно выделить характерные особенности каждого вида теплообмена:

при теплопроводности энергия передается от более нагретых участков тела к менее нагретым в результате теплового движения и взаимодействия частиц тела;

при конвекции теплопередача осуществляется путем переноса энергии потоками жидкости или газа;

лучистый теплообмен обусловлен процессами испускания, распространения, рассеяния и поглощения электромагнитного излучения.

sputnik.informika.ru/Docs_42/Method_mat/07.htm

TSTU - Студентам и преподавателям - Электронная библиотека- [ Translate this page ]Даны основные понятия, определения и законы теплопроводности, конвективного и лучистого теплообмена, теплообменных аппаратов. ...
www.tstu.ru/r.php?r=education.elib&id=

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19