KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

pre-manufactured components

Russian translation: готовые элементы конструкции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-manufactured components
Russian translation:готовые элементы конструкции
Entered by: Zoya Askarova

07:49 Mar 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: pre-manufactured components
Mock-up area, used to assemble and test rigs from pre-manufactured components

Про мок-ап

мой вопрсо иностранцу Mr. A, when you say Mock-up does it mean check assembly

Yes, same as rig-up or controlnaya sborka
сборочная площадка. Используется для сборки и испытаний установок из ????
Vova
готовые элементы конструкции
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4готовые элементы конструкции
Zoya Askarova
4заготовки
erika rubinstein
4предварительно обработанные детали
Dilshod Madolimov
3заранее изготовленные компоненты
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заранее изготовленные компоненты


Explanation:
можно так назвать

Не требуется спрессовывания заранее изготовленных компонентов для создания стыка, непроницаемого для воды под давлением Не нужны дренажные трубопроводы, ...
www.orbitsystem.de/rus/vorteile.html

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предварительно обработанные детали


Explanation:
Кажется так

Dilshod Madolimov
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заготовки


Explanation:
просто заготовки и есть ранее обработанные компоненты

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
готовые элементы конструкции


Explanation:
.

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
8 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
23 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
29 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Alexander Onishko: готовые детали
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!