KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Sensitivity deduction

Russian translation: Падение чувствительности


10:26 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / headphone (Chinese English)
English term or phrase: Sensitivity deduction
"Microphone: ¢6.0*5.0mm
Sensitivity: -54dB±2dB(odB=1V/ubar)
***Direction***: Noice Cancellation
Impedance:≤2.2KΩ
Current consumption: 2.0V
**Sensitivity deduction**:1.5V时-3dB以内
SNR:>58dB
Loudhailer:¢40.0mm
Impedance:32Ω
Frequency:20-20Kz
Sensitivity:98.0dB±3dB "


По поводу иероглифов заказчик написал читать это так: Sensitivity deduction:1.5V inch-
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:Падение чувствительности
Explanation:
чайниз инглиш, блин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2007-04-03 11:08:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или снижение чувствительности.
Но только не понижение, я вас умоляю.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 мин (2007-04-03 11:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Виталий, спасибо за развлечение!
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Падение чувствительности
Yuriy Vassilenko
3 +3понижение чувствительностиRoman Pigal


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sensitivity deduction
понижение чувствительности


Explanation:
вроде так

Roman Pigal
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Zelikova
5 mins
  -> спасибо, Наталья!

agree  salavat: Может снижение,падение ... на дюйм1.5V<3dB
26 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Enote: ну да, чего-то там падает :)
43 mins
  -> спасибо!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sensitivity deduction
Падение чувствительности


Explanation:
чайниз инглиш, блин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2007-04-03 11:08:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или снижение чувствительности.
Но только не понижение, я вас умоляю.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 мин (2007-04-03 11:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Виталий, спасибо за развлечение!

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: да, понижение не говорят
8 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
2 hrs

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: приятная единица - вольтодюйм на децибел
4 hrs