KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

interrupted pilot construction

Russian translation: конструкция с периодически работающим запальником


11:26 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: interrupted pilot construction
The burner controls of the LFL1... range are designed for the control and supervision of forced draught gas burners of both expanding flame and interrupted pilot construction of medium to high capacity. They are universally applicable and can be used for both multistage and modulating burners as well as for dual-fuel burners and for burners of stationary air heaters (WLE to DIN 4794).
Alexei Abramov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:конструкция с периодически работающим запальником
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2007-04-03 12:02:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, может поможет
http://www.mig.by/upload/files/avtomat_Pfu.pdf
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3конструкция с периодически работающим запальникомEnote
2устройство для обеспечения управляемого горения с возможностью периодического отключения
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
устройство для обеспечения управляемого горения с возможностью периодического отключения


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-03 11:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

управляемое устройство периодического действия

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
конструкция с периодически работающим запальником


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2007-04-03 12:02:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот, может поможет
http://www.mig.by/upload/files/avtomat_Pfu.pdf

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3842
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ссылку!