KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Bareshaft Gravel Pump

Russian translation: гравийный насос с открытым валом


06:33 Jul 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Weight lifting
English term or phrase: Bareshaft Gravel Pump
Без контекста.

Спасибо за ответы!
transls1
Russian translation:гравийный насос с открытым валом
Explanation:
т.е. вал не имеет защитных патрубков.
Есть и выражение "голый вал". Не знаю, как будет лучше.
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3гравийный насос с открытым валом
Intrada
4насос для подачи гравия с валом без кожуха
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bareshaft gravel pump
гравийный насос с открытым валом


Explanation:
т.е. вал не имеет защитных патрубков.
Есть и выражение "голый вал". Не знаю, как будет лучше.

Intrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: открытый лучше голого :) только не патрубок, кожух или ограждение
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за комментарий!!

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bareshaft gravel pump
насос для подачи гравия с валом без кожуха


Explanation:
насос для подачи гравия с валом без кожуха или насос для подачи гравия с незащищенным валом

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90