KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

RE-Y(ST)Yv

Russian translation: расшифровка


19:39 Sep 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: RE-Y(ST)Yv
RE-Y(ST)Yv
Пожалуйста, подскажите в графе таблицы АСУ " Тип кабеля" стоит: RE-Y(ST)Yv 2 x 1,5 RE mm2, outer sheath light blue или:
RE-Y(ST)Yv 1 x 2 x 1,0 mm2, outer sheath blue
и т.п
Стоит ли здесь переводить сокращения? или оставить RE-Y(ST)Yv как есть? Если нужно переводить, может быть кто-то даст ссылку на типы кабелей?
Огромное спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:расшифровка
Explanation:
Если нужна расшифровка – вот, извините, что без перевода :)

Abbreviations,
RE- instrumentation cable
2Y insulation of polyethylene
Y insulation of polyvinylchloride
Yv thicker sheath of polyvinylchloride
(St) collective screen
http://www.cssthai.com/download/cssthai_com/re_2y(st)yv_re_y...
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. нижеvoloshinab
3 +1расшифровка
Zoya Askarova
3 +1переводить не надо
Igor Boyko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-y(st)yv
переводить не надо


Explanation:
Название кабеля - комбинация аббревиатур. Как тут переведешь?

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Marshall
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Рита!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-y(st)yv
расшифровка


Explanation:
Если нужна расшифровка – вот, извините, что без перевода :)

Abbreviations,
RE- instrumentation cable
2Y insulation of polyethylene
Y insulation of polyvinylchloride
Yv thicker sheath of polyvinylchloride
(St) collective screen
http://www.cssthai.com/download/cssthai_com/re_2y(st)yv_re_y...


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab: правильно
40 mins
  -> спасибо! :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
re-y(st)yv
см. ниже


Explanation:
Переводить тип не надо, надо объяснить, что есть что
Привожу ссылку
http://www.cssthai.com/download/cssthai_com/re_2y(st)yv_re_y...

voloshinab
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12