KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

thermo well

Russian translation: карман для термопары / термокарман


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermowell
Russian translation:карман для термопары / термокарман
Entered by: Ol_Besh

20:19 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: thermo well
что может означать эта фраза, стоит в таблице АСУ в такой фразе: requirement for thermo well
(Речь идет о замкнутых контурах)

Большое спасибо даже за малейшую подсказку
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
термопарокарман ИЛИ термопарогильза
Explanation:
thermowell термопарокарман, термопарогильза (Лингво 10)
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Благодарю от всего сердца
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3термопарокарман ИЛИ термопарогильза
Ol_Besh
4тепловая защита или термо протекция
elzbieta jatowt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
термопарокарман ИЛИ термопарогильза


Explanation:
thermowell термопарокарман, термопарогильза (Лингво 10)

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 598
Grading comment
Благодарю от всего сердца

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Boris Kimel: просто "термокарман" - углубление для установки термометра (датчика температуры)
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Lysihin
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тепловая защита или термо протекция


Explanation:
После английско польсково техничеково словаря:thermometer well = osłona termometryczna = термометрическая защита.

elzbieta jatowt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish