KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Connection of inlet ferrule in the extension

Russian translation: подключение входной муфты к патрубку


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Connection of inlet ferrule in the extension
Russian translation:подключение входной муфты к патрубку
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

10:41 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / tanks
English term or phrase: Connection of inlet ferrule in the extension
Описание контейнера для хранения химических веществ. Inlet ferrule перевела как "приемную втулку", но вот не уверена в переводе extension.
Vanda Nissen
Australia
подключение входной муфты к патрубку
Explanation:
фраза мне непонятна....
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1подсоединение уплотнительного кольца в удлинительном патрубке
Farida Vyachkileva
1подключение входной муфты к патрубкуEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
connection of inlet ferrule in the extension
подключение входной муфты к патрубку


Explanation:
фраза мне непонятна....

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3838
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connection of inlet ferrule in the extension
подсоединение уплотнительного кольца в удлинительном патрубке


Explanation:
Или как вариант -предохранительная (защитная) манжета в выступающем патрубке

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs