KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

product vendor specialists

Russian translation: специалисты компании-производителя {продукта}


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product vendor specialists
Russian translation:специалисты компании-производителя {продукта}
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

06:32 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: product vendor specialists
Подскажите, как лучше перевести эту фразу из предложения:

With respect to those materials owned by Supplier or supplier Affiliates or Subcontractors (other than Commodity Equipment and Transport Providers, product vendor specialists who Supplier engages on a temporary basis to address urgent problems, and...

Субпоставщики?
Выдержка из контракта о предоставлении информ. ислуг Поставщиком компании Крафт.

Спасибо!

Большое спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
специалисты компании-производителя {продукта}
Explanation:
имхо
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5специалисты компании-производителя {продукта}Vadim Poguliaev
4специалисты по продажам этого продукта
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
специалисты компании-производителя {продукта}


Explanation:
имхо

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Litvinov
29 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote: ... {изделия}
32 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alina Barrow
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  M. R. Rahimi
1 day10 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
специалисты по продажам этого продукта


Explanation:
специалисты по продажам этого продукта (этой продукции)

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90