KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

To calibrate using a transducer

Russian translation: калибровать с помощью преобразователя


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To calibrate using a transducer
Russian translation:калибровать с помощью преобразователя
Entered by: yanadeni

20:06 Sep 17, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ультразвуковой дефектоскоп
English term or phrase: To calibrate using a transducer
To calibrate using a Straight-Beam transducer:
и потом идёт процедура

Меня в частности интересует узус. Калибровка преобразователем или С преобразователем? Или как-то иначе?

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
калибровать с помощью преобразователя
Explanation:
с точки зрения грамматики=)
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Кто первый встал - того и тапки :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2калибровать с помощью преобразователяVadim Poguliaev
4 +1калибровать с помощью преобразователя (или датчика)
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to calibrate using a transducer
калибровать с помощью преобразователя


Explanation:
с точки зрения грамматики=)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Кто первый встал - того и тапки :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: с использованием
56 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  M. R. Rahimi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to calibrate using a transducer
калибровать с помощью преобразователя (или датчика)


Explanation:
ИМХО

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. R. Rahimi
7 hrs