KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

V-Path Correction

Russian translation: вертикальная коррекция / коррекция вертикального отклонения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:V-Path Correction
Russian translation:вертикальная коррекция / коррекция вертикального отклонения
Entered by: Ol_Besh

20:48 Sep 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ультразвуковой дефектоскоп
English term or phrase: V-Path Correction
Раздел про калибровку раздельно-совмещённым датчиком

The {instrument} does not have V-Path Correction; therefore, there might be some nonlinearity within the calibrated range depending on the minimum thickness used in the calibration process.


Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
вертикальная коррекция / коррекция вертикального отклонения
Explanation:
Дискуссии для ради...
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4коррекция вертикальной дорожки
Vitaliy Shkonda
2 +2вертикальная коррекция / коррекция вертикального отклонения
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v-path correction
вертикальная коррекция / коррекция вертикального отклонения


Explanation:
Дискуссии для ради...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kaydalov: Коррекция отклонения от вертикали
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: вертикальная коррекция
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v-path correction
коррекция вертикальной дорожки


Explanation:
коррекция вертикальной дорожки

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90