KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Subcircuit of the sweep generator

Russian translation: Часть схемы генератора развёртки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subcircuit of the sweep generator
Russian translation:Часть схемы генератора развёртки
Entered by: yanadeni

19:00 Oct 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ультразвуковой дефектоскоп
English term or phrase: Subcircuit of the sweep generator
Глоссарий к мануалу

Delay Control - Subcircuit of the sweep generator that allows a variably adjustable time period from the sending of the trigger pulse to the start of the sweep across the CRT.

Корректен ли такой перевод:
Часть схемы генератора развёртки, позволяющая настраивать задержку развёртки на экране относительно импульса возбуждения или опорного эхо-сигнала.
(часть формулировки позаимствована из трёхязычного глоссария белорусского ГОСТа)

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
узел схемы генератора развертки
Explanation:
а можно и часть
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2узел схемы генератора разверткиEnote
3вспомогательная схема генератора разверткиDmitry Lysihin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subcircuit of the sweep generator
вспомогательная схема генератора развертки


Explanation:


Dmitry Lysihin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subcircuit of the sweep generator
узел схемы генератора развертки


Explanation:
а можно и часть

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3838

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero: ИМО, "схемы" тут даже лишнее.
9 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric: а можно и часть ...
22 hrs