KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

over-wind cutout device weight

Russian translation: вес устройства/системы ограничения подъема талевого блока (крюкоблока)


04:04 Oct 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / подъемные краны; запасовка троса
English term or phrase: over-wind cutout device weight
The mounting position of ***the over-wind cutout device weight*** is determined by the position in which the rope socket is attached, the anchor on the boom or that on the hook block.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:вес устройства/системы ограничения подъема талевого блока (крюкоблока)
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-19 08:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только я не могу понять, причем здесь weight
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2вес устройства/системы ограничения подъема талевого блока (крюкоблока)
Nik-On/Off
4вес устройства отсечки питания при перегрузке троса
Vitaliy Shkonda
2вес перетягивающего выключающего устройства
Julia Reischel


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вес устройства/системы ограничения подъема талевого блока (крюкоблока)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-19 08:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

только я не могу понять, причем здесь weight

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: грузик устройства ограничения "перемотки" ...
4 hrs
  -> Грузик? Хм.. может быть. Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: Согласен с Enote. "груз системы ограничения подъема"
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
вес перетягивающего выключающего устройства


Explanation:
.

Julia Reischel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вес устройства отсечки питания при перегрузке троса


Explanation:
the over-wind cutout device weight = вес устройства отсечки питания при перегрузке троса.


Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90