KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

hoist limit switch

Russian translation: предельный выключатель стреловой лебёдки


06:54 Oct 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / подъемные краны
English term or phrase: hoist limit switch
When the hook block approaches head pulley (750 мм), the *** hoist limit switch *** turns on to ground the 4.7k electric-resistance of boom length detector. After being processes by CPU of load moment indicator, it stops boom extending and hook block winding.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:предельный выключатель стреловой лебёдки
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2предельный выключатель стреловой лебёдки
Nik-On/Off
3концевой выключатель лебедки
Julia Reischel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предельный выключатель стреловой лебёдки


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: концевой выключатель
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  svetlana cosquéric: с Enote!
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
концевой выключатель лебедки


Explanation:
Для предотвращения вытягивания стрелы или её изгиба установлен концевой выключатель, выключающий привод лебёдки стрелы ...
http://www.stroyteh.ru/jornal.aspx?id=47

Снимите крышку концевого выключателя опускания груза ЛЕБЕДКОЙ, отсоедините провод от нормально разомкнутого контакта.
http://www.craneservice.ru/pribors/rp-sk/rp-sk.mont-20.htm

Julia Reischel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4