KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Probe Fink Pipe Test Coupon

Russian translation: каротажная трубная вставка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Probe Fink Pipe Test Coupon
Russian translation:каротажная трубная вставка
Entered by: Vitaliy Shkonda

20:07 Oct 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / CATHODIC PROTECTION MATERIALS
English term or phrase: Probe Fink Pipe Test Coupon
Probe Fink Pipe Test Coupon
Позиция в перечне поставляемых изделий
Заранее благодарен!
transls1
каротажная трубная вставка
Explanation:
каротажная трубная вставка для получения информации о состоянии трубы
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4каротажная трубная вставка
Vitaliy Shkonda
2образец-свидетель (коррозии) для установки в трубуEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probe fink pipe test coupon
каротажная трубная вставка


Explanation:
каротажная трубная вставка для получения информации о состоянии трубы

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: при чём здесь каротаж?
3 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
probe fink pipe test coupon
образец-свидетель (коррозии) для установки в трубу


Explanation:
действительно, переводил что-то подобное.
Fink - м.б. они так свидетеля назвали? или имя собственное...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3838
Notes to answerer
Asker: Прошу прощения. Вышла ошибка - Ваш ответ более правильный.