KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

hand-operated small scale storage in a shelf units (floor shelving)

Russian translation: малогабаритное хранилище для лабораторных реактивов стеллажного типа


12:25 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hand-operated small scale storage in a shelf units (floor shelving)
hand-operated small scale storage in a shelf units (floor shelving) are storage area for laboratory chemicals
Maksym Kushch
Ukraine
Russian translation:малогабаритное хранилище для лабораторных реактивов стеллажного типа
Explanation:
малогабаритное хранилище для лабораторных реактивов стеллажного типа, не механизированное
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3малогабаритное хранилище для лабораторных реактивов стеллажного типа
Alexander Kondorsky
3 -1... используются малогабаритные, открываемые вручную ячейки-секции в полу.
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
... используются малогабаритные, открываемые вручную ячейки-секции в полу.


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Enote: floor shelving - напольные стеллажи
43 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
малогабаритное хранилище для лабораторных реактивов стеллажного типа


Explanation:
малогабаритное хранилище для лабораторных реактивов стеллажного типа, не механизированное

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
35 mins

agree  Leila Usmanova: или перефразировать: реактивы хранятся на стеллажах
38 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric
5 hrs