KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

fitting machine

Russian translation: станок для изготовления фитингов


20:06 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / пресовочный станок O+P Tubomatic H46
English term or phrase: fitting machine
The fitting machine should be operated by adult qualified operators only.
tar
Russian translation:станок для изготовления фитингов
Explanation:
Ленточно-отрезные станки SIGMA PRO предназначены для резки труб под разнообразными ... фитингов) при помощи машин для изготовления фитингов серии ALFA. ...
www.svarnoy.ru/catalog/help_tools/saws/product_1961.html -
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2станок для изготовления фитинговAndrey Belousov
3формовочная машинаVadim Poguliaev
3формообразующий станок
erika rubinstein
1машина для подгонки (присоединения) одной детали к другой
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
формовочная машина


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
станок для изготовления фитингов


Explanation:
Ленточно-отрезные станки SIGMA PRO предназначены для резки труб под разнообразными ... фитингов) при помощи машин для изготовления фитингов серии ALFA. ...
www.svarnoy.ru/catalog/help_tools/saws/product_1961.html -

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Enote
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
формообразующий станок


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
машина для подгонки (присоединения) одной детали к другой


Explanation:
машина (приспособление, станок) для соединения (стыковки, сборки, подгонки) деталей (элементов, узлов, частей)
машина для подгонки одной детали к другой


    Reference: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.totrax.co....
    Reference: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.advancetyr...
Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90