KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Diamond drawing dies

Russian translation: алмазные фильеры


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Diamond drawing dies
Russian translation:алмазные фильеры
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

13:22 Nov 10, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Diamond drawing dies
И это, пожалуйста.
Это для ювелирного производства.
Заранее спасибо
elena vassilieva
Italy
алмазные фильеры
Explanation:
http://www.relco.ru/balloff.htm
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4алмазные фильерыVadim Poguliaev
3 +1алмазные волоки
Michael Kislov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diamond drawing dies
алмазные волоки


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
5 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
diamond drawing dies
алмазные фильеры


Explanation:
http://www.relco.ru/balloff.htm

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexey Ivanov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thanks