KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

marker message

Russian translation: сообщение-метка


10:22 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / факс Панасоник
English term or phrase: marker message
- Recording a marker message
After playing back the recorded messages, you can leave an additional message.
1. Wait for the voice guide indicating the end of the remote operation.
2. Wait about 10 seconds until the voice guide is played.
3. Leave a message after the beep.
LAB_83
Russian translation:сообщение-метка
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3сообщение-метка
Sergey Savchenko
4примечание
Sergey Zubtsov
3промежуточное сообщение
Andrew Vdovin
3временное сообщение
Edgar Hermann
3сообщение
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сообщение-метка


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: а что это такое?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Ibrahimova
1 hr

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr

agree  Natalia Phillips
1 day18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
примечание


Explanation:
примечание, дополнительное сообщение

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-01-18 10:33:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

постскриптум

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 119
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
временное сообщение


Explanation:
[DOC] Голосовая почтаDateiformat: Microsoft Word - HTML-Version
Голосовая почта представляет собой автоответчик, который позволяет принимать ... Когда записываете сообщение или временное приветственное сообщение доступны ...
www.goodline.ru/UPLOAD/File/golosovaya_pochta_k_vm_tarif_40...

«Наунет СП»Перейти в режим работы с автоответчиком (голосовой почтой) можно одним из ... имя * 4 Записать временное сообщение * 5 Сменить пароль * * Вернуться в ...
www.naunet.ru/s/service/sip/manual/autoresponder/


Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 198

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сообщение


Explanation:
Почему бы не написать просто "сообщение"?

Leave a message after the beep - "оставьте свое сообщение после звукового сигнала" - типичная фраза телефонного автоответчика.

recorded message - приветственное сообщение

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 510
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
промежуточное сообщение


Explanation:
Во!


Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91