KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

wire path

Russian translation: проводная линия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire path
Russian translation:проводная линия
Entered by: Feigola

16:35 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: wire path
DECODERS, WIRING AND WIRE PATHS.
Each decoder permits operation of 99 stations over one or more two-wire paths to the field.

Каталог оборудования для полива
Feigola
Spain
проводная линия
Explanation:
two-wire path - двухпроводная линия
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6проводная линия
Anton Konashenok
3просто провод
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
проводная линия


Explanation:
two-wire path - двухпроводная линия

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kavorka
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
просто провод


Explanation:
одно- или двужильный провод

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55