KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

format data

Russian translation: структурировать данные


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:format data
Russian translation:структурировать данные
Entered by: yanadeni

21:17 Feb 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: format data
The interface program help manage and format stored inspection data.

Речь идёт об интерфейсном ПО для дефектоскопа.
Через него можно осуществлять часть функций, как и напрямую с прибора (создавать файлы и просматривать их), а также проводить анализ результатов контроля.

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
форматировать/упорядочивать/структурировать данные
Explanation:
а что?
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2форматировать/упорядочивать/структурировать данныеVadim Poguliaev
4 +1help manage and format ~ позволяет управлять [такими-то] данными и форматировать их
Alexander Onishko
4отображать результаты измерений
AKhram
3 +1структурировать, оформлять данные
Olga and Igor Lukyanov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
форматировать/упорядочивать/структурировать данные


Explanation:
а что?

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga and Igor Lukyanov
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Marina Dolinsky
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
help manage and format ~ позволяет управлять [такими-то] данными и форматировать их


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga and Igor Lukyanov
0 min
  -> Спасибо большое, Игорь!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
структурировать, оформлять данные


Explanation:
.

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отображать результаты измерений


Explanation:
(в данном контексте)

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40