KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

around the bar circumference

Russian translation: по окружности прутка


18:06 Feb 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / NDT
English term or phrase: around the bar circumference
О неразрушающем контроле прутков круглого сечения на производственной линии.

The radial filter determines the minimum number of focal laws (around the bar circumference) that are necessary to trigger an alarm on the ABC unit.

Понимаю, что сабж значит, но по-русски сформулировать не получается.


Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
Russian translation:по окружности прутка
Explanation:
Вроде, ничего кроме...
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в окружном направлении
Nik-On/Off
3 +1по окружности пруткаsalavat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по окружности прутка


Explanation:
Вроде, ничего кроме...

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: только там Flaw, не law
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в окружном направлении


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300