KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

gradienter

Russian translation: уровень с воздушным пузырьком


18:34 Mar 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / штатив
English term or phrase: gradienter
Как в данном случае переводится gradienter? В слочваре несколько значений, не могу определеиться.

Camera mini-tripod

This camera mini-tripod has fine, detailed finishing. It is extremely stable and lightweight and easy to carry. This product is the perfect partner for your camera.
This aluminum alloy camera tripod is lightweight and easy to carry, with strong stability. The high extension rate provides high quality photo effect.
It can be used on traditional cameras, camcorders, and digital cameras.

1. Metal hose tripod
2. Work height: 80(mm)
3. Max work height: 110(mm)
4. Max load: 0.4(kg)
1. Tripod material: aluminum alloy
2. Shrinkage height: 420(mm)
6. Sections: 4
7. Tube dia.: 19.8(mm)
8. With ***gradienter***
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:уровень с воздушным пузырьком
Explanation:
вряд ли в штативе может быть что-нибудь более сложное
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Всем спасибо! В перевод пошел "пузырьковый уровень". За версию "жидкостный уровень" также отдельное спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5жидкостный уровень
Oleg Delendyk
3 +2уровень с воздушным пузырькомEnote
4нивелир
Igor Savenkov
4градиометрVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
градиометр


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Savenkov: Если под градиометром имеется в виду самый обычный нивелир, то почему бы так и не сказать - "нивелир"? или Вы имеете в виду что-то другое?
29 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нивелир


Explanation:
Элементарный нивелир для установки горизонтальной плоскости

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 510
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уровень с воздушным пузырьком


Explanation:
вряд ли в штативе может быть что-нибудь более сложное


Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3838
Grading comment
Всем спасибо! В перевод пошел "пузырьковый уровень". За версию "жидкостный уровень" также отдельное спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: я тоже имел в виду элементарный уровень, но почему-то обозвал его "нивелиром"
38 mins
  -> спасибо. да, подивился я Вашему ответу

agree  Igor Boyko: пузырьковый уровень - http://zerkalki.com/catalog.html?s=563&n=325 // Да я в курсе, я этих штативов натаскался...
40 mins
  -> спасибо. или круглый уровень - там кружки на стеклышке нарисованы, т.е. он сразу по 2 координатам позволяет выровнять

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
жидкостный уровень


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://fotoya.ru/index.php?categoryID=1681&show_all=yes
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 219