KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Sections

Russian translation: секции


18:35 Mar 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / штатив
English term or phrase: Sections
Sections - здесь "секции"?

Camera mini-tripod

This camera mini-tripod has fine, detailed finishing. It is extremely stable and lightweight and easy to carry. This product is the perfect partner for your camera.
This aluminum alloy camera tripod is lightweight and easy to carry, with strong stability. The high extension rate provides high quality photo effect.
It can be used on traditional cameras, camcorders, and digital cameras.

1. Metal hose tripod
2. Work height: 80(mm)
3. Max work height: 110(mm)
4. Max load: 0.4(kg)
1. Tripod material: aluminum alloy
2. Shrinkage height: 420(mm)
6. ***Sections***: 4
7. Tube dia.: 19.8(mm)
8. With gradienter
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:секции
Explanation:
металлические секции триноги. Телескопические, видимо
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2секции
Sergey Savchenko
4секцииVadim Poguliaev
3колена
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sections
секции


Explanation:
металлические секции триноги. Телескопические, видимо

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka: трЕноги, sorry
44 mins
  -> sure. Thanks

agree  Enote
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sections
секции


Explanation:
=)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sections
колена


Explanation:
В-пятых, ***количество колен штатива*** должно быть минимальным (например, три).
http://www.fotodelo.ru/archive/asp/qa.asp-noparma=ziwk&infoG...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-03-09 20:10:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Штатив Velbon Ultra Lux i L
...
Количество ножек 3
Кол-во колен ножек 5
http://n-vartovsk.mvideo.ru/products/365390.html

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 290