KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

toll system

Russian translation: система взимания платежей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toll system
Russian translation:система взимания платежей
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

10:20 Mar 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / электронные системы для транспортного движения
English term or phrase: toll system
We are specialists for future oriented traffic telematics and communications solutions.

Milestones

erection of the world‘s largest nationwide fully electronic DSRC ***toll system***

Realisation and operation of the electronic truck **toll system*** in Czech Republic

Это видимо, какая-то система для взимания платы (напр., за пользование дорогой)? Как это по-русски?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
система взимания платежей/сборов, система оплаты и масса вариантов
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ниже
Vanda Nissen
4система оплаты за дополнительные услуги
svetlana cosquéric
4система взимания платежей/сборов, система оплаты и масса вариантовVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система взимания платежей/сборов, система оплаты и масса вариантов


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система оплаты за дополнительные услуги


Explanation:
...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже


Explanation:
Это система оплаты при помощи электронных чипов. (electronic toll system). Такой чип устанавливается на машине, а потом система считывает при въезде на платную дорогу. У нас такой чип на машине - подъезжаем к мосту, устройство считывает информацию и шлагбаум поднимается, а деньги потом снимаются с банковского счета.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Phillips
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!