KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Clip Lock

Russian translation: с помощью защелки


15:52 Mar 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Engineering (general) / Louver Systems
English term or phrase: Clip Lock
Blade supports are permanently fixed to the mullions allowing the blades to be ***clip-locked*** onto their supports.
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Russian translation:с помощью защелки
Explanation:
http://images.google.ru/images?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1T4GGIH...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо за ссылку
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с помощью защелкиLeila Usmanova
4фиксация рычажным затворомDelaver
3 +1прикреплены при помощи зажима к...
Victoria Ibrahimova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clip lock
прикреплены при помощи зажима к...


Explanation:
methinks

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver
3 mins
  -> thanks vey much

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clip lock
фиксация рычажным затвором


Explanation:
clip lock рычажный затвор ( для бутылок )
ЛИНГВА!

Delaver
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clip lock
с помощью защелки


Explanation:
http://images.google.ru/images?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1T4GGIH...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Спасибо за ссылку