KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

revolution synchronization signal

Russian translation: инвертированный сигнал синхронизации


21:15 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: revolution synchronization signal
Сообщение в ПО дефектоскопа

Digital input X will now be used for the revolution synchronization signal.

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
Russian translation:инвертированный сигнал синхронизации
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4инвертированный сигнал синхронизации
Igor Blinov
4синхронизирующий сигнал "импульс на оборот"
Sergey Kiyanov
2синхроимпульс/синхросигнал завершения оборотаEnote


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инвертированный сигнал синхронизации


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 801

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
синхроимпульс/синхросигнал завершения оборота


Explanation:
если там есть чему крутиться

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3838

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
синхронизирующий сигнал "импульс на оборот"


Explanation:
Такрй сигнал (OPR - once per revolution) применяется для коррекции оборотов диска.

Sergey Kiyanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12