KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

total-face soldering

Russian translation: групповая пайка


12:54 Apr 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: total-face soldering
A normal soldering, a **total-face soldering** or a double-side soldering can be easily performed on the solderable aluminum-based material with a common soldering technology.

СПАСИБО!
Nitrogen
Russian translation:групповая пайка
Explanation:
одновременная пайка всех радиоэлементов на одной стороне печ. платы (напр оплавлением)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 час (2008-04-26 03:26:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в данном контексте "обычная, групповая и двухсторонняя групповая пайка ... "
Selected response from:

Olegsav
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1групповая пайкаOlegsav
3пайка волной припоя
Alex Derbas
1полно-лицевая пайка
Aiman Sagatova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пайка волной припоя


Explanation:
см. ссылку ниже

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-25 14:19:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

double-side soldering - пайка двойной волной припоя


    Reference: http://www.zelenyuk.ru/article/smt_soldering/wave.html
Alex Derbas
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
полно-лицевая пайка


Explanation:
а что еще можно сказать про total-face...

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
групповая пайка


Explanation:
одновременная пайка всех радиоэлементов на одной стороне печ. платы (напр оплавлением)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 час (2008-04-26 03:26:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в данном контексте "обычная, групповая и двухсторонняя групповая пайка ... "

Olegsav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alar
8 hrs