KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

hardstock

Russian translation: Твердые растительные масла


13:13 Apr 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hardstock
hardstock oils
Nitrogen
Russian translation:Твердые растительные масла
Explanation:
Food Chemistry : Effect of nut oil migration on polymorphic ...
The three fats used in this investigation were hardstock (HS), hazelnut oil (HZ) and cocoa butter (CB). The cocoa butter was supplied by Barry Callebaut ...

http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S030881460600438...
===
Растительные масла, которые используют для приготовления кремов в ...

Твердые растительные масла широко используются для получения мягких лекарственных форм (суппозиториев, мазей), а также в парфюмерно-косметической и пищевой ...
www.aroma-azbuka.ru/pages/page.php?page=3218 -
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Твердые растительные масла
Alexander Onishko
4гидрогенизированные масла, жиры
alvish


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Твердые растительные масла


Explanation:
Food Chemistry : Effect of nut oil migration on polymorphic ...
The three fats used in this investigation were hardstock (HS), hazelnut oil (HZ) and cocoa butter (CB). The cocoa butter was supplied by Barry Callebaut ...

http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S030881460600438...
===
Растительные масла, которые используют для приготовления кремов в ...

Твердые растительные масла широко используются для получения мягких лекарственных форм (суппозиториев, мазей), а также в парфюмерно-косметической и пищевой ...
www.aroma-azbuka.ru/pages/page.php?page=3218 -

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
3 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  vitalinks
3 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
8 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гидрогенизированные масла, жиры


Explanation:
речь идет о стабилизаторах, не так ли?


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4288378.html
alvish
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3