KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

circuits

Russian translation: охлаждающий контур


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cooling circuit
Russian translation:охлаждающий контур
Entered by: Serge Driamov

12:33 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: circuits
cooling water circuits

Как в данном контексте переводится "circuits"?

Спасибо!
Serge Driamov
Belarus
охлаждающий контур
Explanation:
охлаждающий водяной контур
Selected response from:

Timur Khamzin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5охлаждающий контур
Timur Khamzin
4 +1контуры (охлаждения)
Oleg Delendyk
4циркуляция воды в системе охлаждения
Alisher Abdukadirov
4электрические цепиEllen Kraus
3контуры
Igor Boyko
3системыNurzhan KZ
1цепь/кругLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
системы


Explanation:
думаю, просто системы

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 66

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
охлаждающий контур


Explanation:
охлаждающий водяной контур

Timur Khamzin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
2 mins

agree  Enote: похоже
3 mins

agree  Igor Boyko: не увидел Ваш ответ, сорри
4 mins

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
38 mins

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Только контурЫ
56 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
цепь/круг


Explanation:
Guessing.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
электрические цепи


Explanation:
это однако только предположение

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контуры


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 290

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
контуры (охлаждения)


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Korzh
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
циркуляция воды в системе охлаждения


Explanation:
Нужно еще подправлять с учетом контекста

Alisher Abdukadirov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian