KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

load sense demand monitoring circuits

Russian translation: цепи мониторинга подключенной нагрузки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load sense demand monitoring circuits
Russian translation:цепи мониторинга подключенной нагрузки
Entered by: Tatiana Lammers

02:27 Jul 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: load sense demand monitoring circuits
The control system switchgear is incorporated with load sense demand monitoring circuits that are activated after the generator sets have closed onto the bus.
Tatiana Lammers
United States
цепи мониторинга подключенной нагрузки
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(совмещено со) схемами контроля нагрузкиVadim Smyslov
3датчик нагрузки требующий схемы обработкиOlegsav
3цепи мониторинга подключенной нагрузки
koundelev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цепи мониторинга подключенной нагрузки


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
датчик нагрузки требующий схемы обработки


Explanation:
"

Olegsav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(совмещено со) схемами контроля нагрузки


Language variant: -

Explanation:
Здесь фраза "load sense demand", содержащая и потребляемую (электроэнергию), и чувствительность к нагрузке, вполне заменяется одним словом "нагрузка", с учетом наличия схем контроля (monitoring circuits). Остальное вносит избыточность и не добавляет инфоррмации.

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 402