KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

lower voltage waveform

Russian translation: сигнал с пониженным напряжением


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower voltage waveform
Russian translation:сигнал с пониженным напряжением
Entered by: xxxPristav

07:08 Jul 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / electric devices
English term or phrase: lower voltage waveform
Subjects enrolled under earlier versions of the XXX protocol were tested with a defibrillator system that utilized *a lower voltage waveform* and will be included in the analysis of the objectives for those versions of the study.

Заранее благодарю!
Voalink
Russian Federation
сигнал с пониженным напряжением
Explanation:
Речь, видимо, идет об испытаниях дефибриллятора. Наверное, этот прибор способен достичь своих целей, используя сниженное напряжение на контактнгых электродах, прикладываемых к пациенту или к имитатору - по методике испытаний МЭК для изделий медтехники элоектрических, в данном случае - дефибриллятора.
Selected response from:

xxxPristav
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2сигнал с пониженным напряжениемxxxPristav
4низковольтный колебательный сигналMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
низковольтный колебательный сигнал


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сигнал с пониженным напряжением


Language variant: пониженное напряжение

Explanation:
Речь, видимо, идет об испытаниях дефибриллятора. Наверное, этот прибор способен достичь своих целей, используя сниженное напряжение на контактнгых электродах, прикладываемых к пациенту или к имитатору - по методике испытаний МЭК для изделий медтехники элоектрических, в данном случае - дефибриллятора.

xxxPristav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
34 mins
  -> Спасибо, Enote!

agree  Igor Savenkov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, LaBoule!