KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

high voltage configuration

Russian translation: конфигурация с повышенным напряжением


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high voltage configuration
Russian translation:конфигурация с повышенным напряжением
Entered by: Igor Savenkov

09:13 Jul 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / electric devices
English term or phrase: high voltage configuration
Медицинский прибор.
Можно перевести: "высокоэнергетическая конфигурация" дефибриллятора?

Заранее благодарю!
Voalink
Russian Federation
конфигурация с повышенным напряжением
Explanation:
В противопоставлении к lower voltage waveform из Вашего предыдущего вопроса.
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4конфигурация с повышенным напряжением
Igor Savenkov
5высоковольтная модификация де...
Vitaly Kisin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
конфигурация с повышенным напряжением


Explanation:
В противопоставлении к lower voltage waveform из Вашего предыдущего вопроса.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 510
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Enote
22 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
52 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
высоковольтная модификация де...


Explanation:
Я воспринимаю "с повышенным напряжением" как попытку приближенно передать смысл, но не как название прибора.

Vitaly Kisin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 22