KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

disc forms

Russian translation: дисковые формы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disc forms
Russian translation:дисковые формы
Entered by: Helg

13:57 Feb 20, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: disc forms
Ultrasonic Inspection of Disc Forms
Это название стандарта RPS-705


спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
ультразвуковой контроль (дефектоскопия) дисковых форм
Explanation:
Возможно так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-20 14:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

О УЗ дефектоскопии каких изделий идет речь в вашем тексте?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-20 16:16:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кроме того обратите внимание на ссылку:
"анализ хим.состава в соответствии с MSRR 9920; RPS 675, RPS - 705", т.е. не ФОРМА, а ХИМ. СОСТАВ!
http://www.vsmpo.ru/core.php?p=18&cert=92&grp=101
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ультразвуковой контроль (дефектоскопия) дисковых форм
Helg
3ультрозвуковой контроль колес турбинAlar
3форма дисков
Andrei Yefimov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
форма дисков


Explanation:
ультразвуковая дефектоскопия/контроль формы дисков



Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ультразвуковой контроль (дефектоскопия) дисковых форм


Explanation:
Возможно так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-20 14:23:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

О УЗ дефектоскопии каких изделий идет речь в вашем тексте?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-20 16:16:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кроме того обратите внимание на ссылку:
"анализ хим.состава в соответствии с MSRR 9920; RPS 675, RPS - 705", т.е. не ФОРМА, а ХИМ. СОСТАВ!
http://www.vsmpo.ru/core.php?p=18&cert=92&grp=101

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrii
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Anna Rubtsova
3 days7 hrs
  -> спасибо, Анна!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ультрозвуковой контроль колес турбин


Explanation:
Судя по рисунку

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 672