KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Pressure Reducing Valve controllers

Russian translation: устройство управления редукционным клапаном


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pressure Reducing Valve controllers
Russian translation:устройство управления редукционным клапаном
Entered by: Yelena.

17:31 Nov 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Pressure Reducing Valve controllers
We supply a range of Flow loggers Pressure loggers and Pressure Reducing Valve controllers to set up District Metered Areas and PRV controllers to reduce leakage through pressure control.
Yelena.
United Kingdom
устройство управления редукционным клапаном (давления)
Explanation:
pressure reducing valve = редукционный клапан(давления)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-11-06 17:53:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... служащий для сжатия азота, а также устройство
управления клапаном модуля инжекции. ...
www.transtech.ru/special_gas.htm

Опять про карбюратор, вопрос....
... пытается выпрыгнуть и низко лететь, а не ехать.Устройство
управления клапаном ХХ спаял ...
www.auto.ru/wwwboards/zaz/0045/12611.shtml

Кроме того, с равным успехом, можно написать не \"устройство\", а \"модуль, блок...\"
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5устройство управления редукционным клапаном (давления)
mk_lab
4 +1regulyatory klapana sbrosa davleniyaAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pressure reducing valve controllers
устройство управления редукционным клапаном (давления)


Explanation:
pressure reducing valve = редукционный клапан(давления)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-11-06 17:53:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... служащий для сжатия азота, а также устройство
управления клапаном модуля инжекции. ...
www.transtech.ru/special_gas.htm

Опять про карбюратор, вопрос....
... пытается выпрыгнуть и низко лететь, а не ехать.Устройство
управления клапаном ХХ спаял ...
www.auto.ru/wwwboards/zaz/0045/12611.shtml

Кроме того, с равным успехом, можно написать не \"устройство\", а \"модуль, блок...\"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1956
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
13 mins

agree  olganet
34 mins

agree  yben
43 mins

agree  Tamar Kvlividze: абсолютно верное толкование
2 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pressure reducing valve controllers
regulyatory klapana sbrosa davleniya


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montefiore
6 hrs