KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

DryView

Russian translation: Марка "Dry View"


18:25 Mar 12, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Department name
English term or phrase: DryView
Department: Design Engineering-DryView
Yuliya Panas
Russian translation:Марка "Dry View"
Explanation:
... Мультиформатные лазерные камеры с термопроявлением
пленок Kodak Dry View™ (формат Acrobat Reader ...
www.vidar.ru/magazines/mv/mv00.asp
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4сухие пленки DryView
shlepakoff
3Марка "Dry View"
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dryview
сухие пленки DryView


Explanation:
http://osp.irtel.ru/publish/1997/05/source/8_1.htm

shlepakoff
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
0 min
  -> spasibo

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> spasibo

agree  Kirill Semenov
6 hrs
  -> spasibo

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day19 hrs
  -> spasibo

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dryview
Марка "Dry View"


Explanation:
... Мультиформатные лазерные камеры с термопроявлением
пленок Kodak Dry View™ (формат Acrobat Reader ...
www.vidar.ru/magazines/mv/mv00.asp

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115