KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

PLC

Russian translation: программируемый (логический) контроллер


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PLC
Russian translation:программируемый (логический) контроллер
Entered by: Natalya Zelikova

21:27 Mar 27, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: PLC
Три колонки в Troubleshooting таблице к промышленному оборудованию:
Первая - Failure bits from "The Company" PLC to Plant Control PLC and Display.
Вторая - Plant PLC - DP Comm.
Третья - PLC DB10

(DP Comm. - Сеть PROFIBUS c протоколом DP;
Profibus - PROcess Field BUS, Европейский стандарт для шинных систем промышленного применения, описанный стандартом PROFIBUS.)

Что здесь значит PLC?
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
программируемый (логический) контроллер
Explanation:
Programmable Logic Controller
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5программируемый (логический) контроллер
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1programmable logic controller = программируемый логический контроллер (ПЛК)Talyb Samedov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
plc
программируемый (логический) контроллер


Explanation:
Programmable Logic Controller

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
0 min

agree  xxxIreneN
1 min

agree  Kirill Semenov
10 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
11 mins

agree  2rush
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plc
programmable logic controller = программируемый логический контроллер (ПЛК)


Explanation:
ПЛК


    Reference: http://www.mka.ru/?p=40086
Talyb Samedov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
34 mins