KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

through the movement of piston

Russian translation: за счет перемещения поршня


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:through the movement of piston
Russian translation:за счет перемещения поршня
Entered by: Radian Yazynin

10:28 Mar 31, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: through the movement of piston
Описание работы клапана:
The oil enters port A from the power train pump through the power train oil filter, and flows into chamber E through orifice "c". As the oil pressure in chamber E rises, it pushes valve (4) leftward through "the movement of piston" (5).

Клапан перемещается "Благодаря движению поршня" - ?
Yasya
Russian Federation
за счет перемещения поршня
Explanation:
Нарастающее давление масла в отсеке Е заставляет клапан (4) переместться влево за счет перемещения поршня.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-31 10:32:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, благодаря движению поршня.
Selected response from:

Radian Yazynin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3за счет перемещения поршня
Radian Yazynin
4При возрастании давления масла в камере Е перемещается поршень (5),
Ksenia ILINSKA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
за счет перемещения поршня


Explanation:
Нарастающее давление масла в отсеке Е заставляет клапан (4) переместться влево за счет перемещения поршня.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-31 10:32:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, благодаря движению поршня.

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  xxxkvaloy
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
При возрастании давления масла в камере Е перемещается поршень (5),


Explanation:
двигая клапан (4) влево.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian