KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

bdtpd

Russian translation: тонн (абсолютно) сухого продукта/картона в сутки


21:02 Apr 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bdtpd
bdtpd сокращение после цифры указывающей производительность линии по сортировке и переработке слоев гофрированного картона
the designed line productions are:
Undertop ply line (Mixed waste) 200 Bdtpd
Mdiddle ply line (OCC waste) 250 Bdtpd
Bottom ply line (OCC waste) 250 Bdtpd
tpd видимо означает тонн вдень но вот Bd ни каких ассоциаций не взывает даже в контексте
arterm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:тонн (абсолютно) сухого продукта/картона в сутки
Explanation:
BDTPD = bone dry tons per day

The pulp and paper mill is a bleached Kraft mill. The total pulp generating capacity of the mill is 2410 bone dry tons per day of unbleached pulp. ...
daq.state.nc.us/permits/permit_reviews/wcp_review.pdf

Vashdom.ru - ГОСТ 2697-83. Пергамин ...
... Отношение массы пропиточного битума к массе абсолютно сухого картона не должно быть ...
www.vashdom.ru/gost/2697-83/

Художественная обработка металлов ...
... Оттиски укладывают в стопку между листами сухого картона, а сверху кладут груз. ...
www.remesla.ru/theory/lymin/pg_09.html

Длиннобазные "ГАЗели" - CARS.RU
... грузов: витражей, стекол, рам и дверей; плит ДСП, "сухого картона" и ламината; торгового ...
www.cars.ru/news/long_gazel.php3
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6тонн (абсолютно) сухого продукта/картона в сутки
Vladimir Pochinov
4Abb. for board- доска, картон
Zhanna Rohalska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abb. for board- доска, картон


Explanation:
Если идет речь о выработке картона


    Reference: http://lexicool.com
Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
тонн (абсолютно) сухого продукта/картона в сутки


Explanation:
BDTPD = bone dry tons per day

The pulp and paper mill is a bleached Kraft mill. The total pulp generating capacity of the mill is 2410 bone dry tons per day of unbleached pulp. ...
daq.state.nc.us/permits/permit_reviews/wcp_review.pdf

Vashdom.ru - ГОСТ 2697-83. Пергамин ...
... Отношение массы пропиточного битума к массе абсолютно сухого картона не должно быть ...
www.vashdom.ru/gost/2697-83/

Художественная обработка металлов ...
... Оттиски укладывают в стопку между листами сухого картона, а сверху кладут груз. ...
www.remesla.ru/theory/lymin/pg_09.html

Длиннобазные "ГАЗели" - CARS.RU
... грузов: витражей, стекол, рам и дверей; плит ДСП, "сухого картона" и ламината; торгового ...
www.cars.ru/news/long_gazel.php3

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: http://www.pfmt.org/glossary/publication/b.htm
1 hr

agree  Margarita
1 hr

agree  Sergey Strakhov
8 hrs

agree  George Vardanyan
8 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
18 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs