KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

production flaring

Russian translation: сжигание в факеле (в факельной установке) на месте добычи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:production flaring
Russian translation:сжигание в факеле (в факельной установке) на месте добычи
Entered by: Denis Kazakov

21:13 Jun 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: production flaring
Сжигание попутного газа на нефтяных месторождениях
Denis Kazakov
Russian Federation
сжигание в факеле (в факельной установке) на месте добычи
Explanation:
... documents. Production flaring We do not accept permanent production
flaring ie continuous flaring for gas disposal. Transportation ...
www.statoil.com/STATOILCOM/HMS/svg03068.NSF/ 0/EFA28B4ABEF4238DC1256D33003C6768?OpenDocument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2004-06-25 22:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flare 4. нефт. факельная установка // сжигать в факеле (напр. газ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 18 mins (2004-06-26 08:32:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

production = нефтедобыча

Т.е., production flaring = факельное сжигание при добыче(по месту добычи)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сжигание в факеле (в факельной установке) на месте добычи
mk_lab
4отжиг (газа) при (в процессе) добыче2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отжиг (газа) при (в процессе) добыче


Explanation:
ИМХО

2rush
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сжигание в факеле (в факельной установке) на месте добычи


Explanation:
... documents. Production flaring We do not accept permanent production
flaring ie continuous flaring for gas disposal. Transportation ...
www.statoil.com/STATOILCOM/HMS/svg03068.NSF/ 0/EFA28B4ABEF4238DC1256D33003C6768?OpenDocument

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2004-06-25 22:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

flare 4. нефт. факельная установка // сжигать в факеле (напр. газ)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 18 mins (2004-06-26 08:32:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

production = нефтедобыча

Т.е., production flaring = факельное сжигание при добыче(по месту добычи)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1956
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
6 hrs