KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

regeneration cooler

Russian translation: холодильник-регенератор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regeneration cooler
Russian translation:холодильник-регенератор
Entered by: Natalya Zelikova

07:48 Jun 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: regeneration cooler
Pressure vessel passport.
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
холодильник-регенератор
Explanation:
... путем циркуляции теплоносителя в цикле первичный
газовый холодильник-регенератор. ...
masters.donntu.edu.ua/2003/feht/gubanov/diss/
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2холодильник-регенератор
mk_lab
4устройство охлаждения с регенерацией воздужа
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устройство охлаждения с регенерацией воздужа


Explanation:
... drying the air. The Regeneration cooler limits the temperature of
regeneration air to 350°F at T1, if required. Hot unsaturated ...
www.knw-series.com/KNWHOC31565.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 169

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
холодильник-регенератор


Explanation:
... путем циркуляции теплоносителя в цикле первичный
газовый холодильник-регенератор. ...
masters.donntu.edu.ua/2003/feht/gubanov/diss/

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1956
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
14 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko: да , звучит получше чем у меня
1 day21 hrs