KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

half-strip stapler

Russian translation: полу-загрузочный степлер


07:51 Aug 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: half-strip stapler
half-strip stapler
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Russian translation:полу-загрузочный степлер
Explanation:
Полная загрузка - это 210 скобок, а половинная - 105 стандартных скобок.


Full Strip Stapler Value Pack• Manufacturer's limited one-year warranty
Sleek, ergonomic design for desktop and handheld use. Staples up to 15 sheets (based on 20-lb. bond). Nonskid base. Translucent top covers open channel loading of 210 standard staples. Includes staple remover and 1250 Speedpoint staples.

Half Strip Stapler• Manufacturer's limited one-year warranty
Cool compact shape with bright translucent colors. Staples up to 15 sheets (based on 20-lb bond) and stores up to 210 standard staples. Features a built-in staple remover and base storage for extra staples. Open channel loading of 105 standard staples.
http://www.keysan.com/ksu0754a.htm

... Степлер "Индекс Примо 1" Степлер полу-загрузочный.
Мощность: 20 листов. Скобы: № 24/6. ...
webcenter.ru/~snabteh1/kat/k0203.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-05 08:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., полузагрузочный степлер(как видно на фотографиях в ссылках) имеет более короткий лоток, рассчитанный на загрузку половины стандартного \"джентельменского набора\" скобок - 105шт.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1малый скобосшивательmikhailo
4полу-загрузочный степлер
mk_lab


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полу-загрузочный степлер


Explanation:
Полная загрузка - это 210 скобок, а половинная - 105 стандартных скобок.


Full Strip Stapler Value Pack• Manufacturer's limited one-year warranty
Sleek, ergonomic design for desktop and handheld use. Staples up to 15 sheets (based on 20-lb. bond). Nonskid base. Translucent top covers open channel loading of 210 standard staples. Includes staple remover and 1250 Speedpoint staples.

Half Strip Stapler• Manufacturer's limited one-year warranty
Cool compact shape with bright translucent colors. Staples up to 15 sheets (based on 20-lb bond) and stores up to 210 standard staples. Features a built-in staple remover and base storage for extra staples. Open channel loading of 105 standard staples.
http://www.keysan.com/ksu0754a.htm

... Степлер "Индекс Примо 1" Степлер полу-загрузочный.
Мощность: 20 листов. Скобы: № 24/6. ...
webcenter.ru/~snabteh1/kat/k0203.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-05 08:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., полузагрузочный степлер(как видно на фотографиях в ссылках) имеет более короткий лоток, рассчитанный на загрузку половины стандартного \"джентельменского набора\" скобок - 105шт.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1956
Grading comment
Спасибо!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
малый скобосшиватель


Explanation:
Судя по
http://www.cleansweepsupply.com/pages/skugroup20736.html
в сравнении с
http://www.cleansweepsupply.com/pages/skugroup32288.html
half and full strip отличаются только тем насколько глубоко можно засунуть в них бумагу.

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
8 hrs