KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

power strip

Russian translation: розетка с несколькими гнездами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power strip
Russian translation:розетка с несколькими гнездами
Entered by: xxxmarina_lebed

15:02 Dec 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: power strip
Multiple socket outlet (power strip)
xxxmarina_lebed
розетка с несколькими гнездами
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1блок розеток / розеточный блок (обычно со встроенным сетевым фильтром)
Vladimir Pochinov
4розетка с несколькими гнездами
Prima Vista
4разводка (распределение) питания
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разводка (распределение) питания


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 646

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
блок розеток / розеточный блок (обычно со встроенным сетевым фильтром)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/748870

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
25 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
розетка с несколькими гнездами


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Spasibo!