KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

viscoelastic foam

Russian translation: вязкоэластичная пена


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viscoelastic foam
Russian translation:вязкоэластичная пена
Entered by: Ludwig Chekhovtsov

22:13 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / foam materials
English term or phrase: viscoelastic foam
the first or second foam comprises a foam selected from the group consisting of ester foam, reticulated foam, high-resilience foam, viscoelastic foam and conventional polyether foam.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
вязкоэластичная пена
Explanation:
или: вязкоупругая пена
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, я согласен оставить, как есть, т.е. перевести дословно
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вязкоэластичные пеноматериалы
Mikhail Kriviniouk
4вязкоэластичная пена
Natalie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вязкоэластичная пена


Explanation:
или: вязкоупругая пена

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Спасибо, я согласен оставить, как есть, т.е. перевести дословно

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вязкоэластичные пеноматериалы


Explanation:
http://motopark.spb.ru/articles/content.php?id=352
http://www.d-mir.ru/journal/oir/articles/inter/print_pn~2_id...

Mikhail Kriviniouk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8